2020 Schedule/Results

Overall: 3-5-1 CMAC: 0-0   Home: 2-2-1  Road: 1-3 Neutral: 0-0
2020 SCRIMMAGE
Tuesday 2/4/2020    Washington Union @ Madera     
Thursday 2/6/2020   Madera @ Clovis West              
2020 COCA-COLA CLASSIC
Tuesday   2/11/2020         Tulare Union       Mel Parker Field      W, 6-1
Thursday 2/13/2020         Mt. Whitney       Mel Parker Field       L, 4-2
Saturday 2/15/2020         El Diamante        El Diamante HS         L, 4-3
Tuesday  2/18/2020         Fresno                Mel Parker Field       Tie, 5-5
Thursday 2/20/2020        Buchanan           Buchanan HS            L, 7-0
Saturday 2/22/2020        Clovis West        Stan Bledsoe Field    L, 3-0
NON-LEAGUE
Saturday  2/29/2020      Cosumnes Oaks  Mel Parker Field       L, 1-0
Tuesday   3/3/2020         Merced               Mel Parker Field       W, 9-1
Saturday  3/7/2020        Arroyo Grande     Arroyo Grande          W, 7-3
CMAC -  Rd. 1
Friday      3/13/2020        Madera South    Eddie Chapa Field      7:00pm
Tuesday  3/17/2020        Sanger                Mel Parker Field        6:30 pm
Friday      3/20/2020       Bullard                Mike Noakes Field     3:30pm
Tuesday  3/24/2020         SJM                    SJM                            3:30pm
Friday      3/27/2020       Edison                 Mel Parker Field        6:30pm
CMAC - Rd. 2
Tuesday    3/31/2020    Madera South      Mel Parker Field          7:00pm
Thursday   4/2/2020      Madera South      Eddie Chapa Field        7:00pm
FRESNO EASTER CLASSIC
Monday 4/6/20             Atwater                 Mel Parker Field         10:00am
Monday 4/6/20             Folsom                  Mel Parker Field          7:00pm
Tuesday 4/7/20            Jesuit                    Mel Parker Field          7:00pm
Wednesday 4/8/20       Foothill                  Mel Parker Field         10:00am
CMAC
Tuesday  4/14/2020        Sanger                Sanger HS                    6:30pm
Friday      4/17/2020        Sanger                Mel Parker Field         6:30pm
Tuesday  4/21/2020        Bullard                Mel Parker Field         3:30pm            
Friday      4/24/2020       Bullard                Mike Noakes Field     3:30pm
Tuesday   4/28/2020        SJM                   Mel Parker Field         6:30pm
Thursday  4/30/2020       SJM                   SJM HS                         3:30pm
Tuesday   5/5/2020         Edison                Edison HS                     6:30pm
Wednesday  5/6/2020    Edison                Mel Parker Field          6:30pm
2020 CIF DIVISION 2 PLAYOFFS
Wednesday  5/12/2020     TBA
      

:

HEAD COACH: ANDY UNDERWOOD
ASST. COACHES: JACOB SALDATE, GARY MORAN, BRYAN RUBALCABA, ANTHONY MARMOLEJO
TEAM MANAGER: AARON GIST
MMA

200 S L St., MADERA, CA 93637  559-675-4444

© 2017 Proudly created with Wix.com